Euro 2020 TV schedule: ITV and BBC games for summer’s tournament and England matches – The Sun

EURO 2020 is almost here and the TV games have been announced.

ITV and BBC have revealed which England matches they will be showing, plus all other fixtures.

The Three Lions have been drawn with Czech Republic, Croatia and Scotland, while Wales face Turkey, Italy and Switzerland.

Which Euro 2020 games are on ITV and BBC?

11th June: Turkey vs Italy (8pm) – Rome – BBC

12th June: Wales vs Switzerland (2pm) – Baku – BBC

12th June: Denmark vs Finland (5pm) – Copenhagen – BBC

12th June: Belgium vs Russia (8pm) – St Petersburg – ITV

13th June: England vs Croatia (2pm) – Wembley – BBC

13th June: Austria vs North Macedonia (5pm) – Bucharest – ITV

13th June: Netherlands vs Ukraine (8pm) – Amsterdam – ITV

14th June: Scotland vs Czech Republic (2pm) – Glasgow – BBC

14th June: Poland vs Slovakia (5pm) – St Petersburg – ITV

14th June: Spain vs Sweden (8pm) – Seville – BBC

15th June: Hungary vs Portugal (5pm) – Budapest – ITV

15th June: France vs Germany (8pm) – Munich – ITV

16th June: Finland vs Russia (2pm) – St Petersburg – BBC

16th June: Turkey vs Wales (5pm) – Baku – BBC

16th June: Italy vs Switzerland (8pm) – Rome – ITV

17th June: Ukraine vs North Macedonia (2pm) – Bucharest – ITV

17th June: Denmark vs Belgium (5pm) – Copenhagen – ITV

17th June: Netherlands vs Austria (8pm) – Amsterdam – BBC

18th June: Sweden vs Slovakia (2pm) – St Petersburg – BBC

18th June: Croatia vs Czech Republic (5pm) – Glasgow – BBC

18th June: England vs Scotland (8pm) – Wembley – ITV

19th June: Hungary vs France (2pm) – Budapest – BBC

19th June: Portugal vs Germany (2pm) – Munich – ITV

19th June: Spain vs Poland (8pm) – Seville – BBC

20th June: Italy vs Wales (5pm) – Rome – ITV 

20th June: Switzerland vs Turkey (5pm) – Baku – ITV

21st June: North Macedonia vs Netherlands (5pm) – Amsterdam – ITV

21st June: Ukraine vs Austria (5pm) – Bucharest – ITV

21st June: Russia vs Denmark (8pm) – Copenhagen – BBC

21st June: Finland vs Belgium (8pm) – St Petersburg – BBC

22nd June: Czech Republic vs England (8pm) – Wembley – ITV

22nd June: Croatia vs Play-Off Winner C (8pm) – Glasgow – ITV

23rd June: Slovakia vs Spain (5pm) – Seville – ITV

23rd June: Sweden vs Poland (5pm) – St Petersburg – ITV

23rd June: Germany vs Hungary (8pm) – Munich – BBC

23rd June: Portugal vs France (8pm) – Budapest – BBC

    Source: Read Full Article